Copyright © 2016 by MTR Software   •   All Rights Reserved   •  support@fitall.com
MTR Software's Privacy Policy
This privacy policy applies to MTR Software and its website (www.fitall.com).
   
You can access MTR Software's website and browse it without disclosing any personal information.
   
We do not log personal data automatically nor do we link information automatically logged by other means with personal data about specific individuals.
   
We do not knowingly collect personal data from children.
   
We do not disclose your personal data to other individuals or organizations without your explicit consent.
   
We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from unauthorised access, improper use or disclosure, unauthorised modification, and unlawful destruction or accidental loss.
   
All our employees and data processors who have access to and are associated with the processing of personal data are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors' personal data.
   
We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to public or government institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation.
   
You may gain access to the personal data that we may have about you

by sending an email to: support@fitall.com, or

by writing to:  MTR Software
                       77 Carlton Street, Suite 808
                       Toronto ON Canada
                       M5B 2J7

We will provide you with a readable copy of the personal data that we have about you at no charge.

We may require proof of your identity before releasing the information.

We reserve the right to refuse to provide you with a copy of your personal data, but we will give reasons for our refusal.

We will allow you to challenge our decision to refuse to provide you with a copy of your personal data.
   
When you choose to make an on-line purchase of a MTR Software product, you will be linked to a secure website which will collect the personal information required to verify and process the credit card transaction.

The credit card processing service may provide MTR Software with the following information about you:
  Your name,
  Your company name,
  Your mailing address,
  Your email address,
  Your telephone and / or fax number,
  The product(s) that you purchased and
  The serial number(s) of the product(s) that you purchased.
   
Our privacy policy is compliant with the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act, Canada.
   
In order to demonstrate that our privacy policy accords with the above privacy instrument, we are voluntarily committed to a Self Assessment procedure.